Results of the Competition

1st PRIZE, 3000€

75019, FRAMEWORK IN PROGRESS
Timothee Verdeau
Master in Landscape Architecture Agrocampus Ouest –Institut National d’Horticulture et Paysage, Rennes, France
Gabrielle Lamontagne
Master in Ecology: Organism Biology and Ecosystem University Bordeaux I-Sciences technology, Bordeaux, France
Clement Jaffre
Master in Agronomy Agroparis Tech-Institut des sciences et industries du vivant et de l’environnement, Paris, France

framework_in_progress_a1framework_in_progress_a2framework_in_progress_a3

2nd PRIZE, 2000€

75312, CONTAIN & CONNECT
Oskar Mellegard
Landscape Architecture Program Ultuna, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Uppsala, Sweden
Fredrik Angner
Landscape Architecture Program Ultuna, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences, Uppsala, Sweden

CONTAIN_&_CONNECT_a1CONTAIN_&_CONNECT_a2CONTAIN_&_CONNECT_a3

3rd PRIZE, 1000€

41534, THROUGH SALONIKI VALLEY
Orestis Durek
Faculty of Landscape Architecture, Kassel University, Kassel, Germany
Jonas Otto
Faculty of Landscape Architecture, Kassel University, Kassel, Germany
Merle Schrader
Faculty of Landscape Architecture, Kassel University, Kassel, Germany

Through_Saloniki_Valley_a1Through_Saloniki_Valley_a2Through_Saloniki_Valley_a3

DISTINCTIONS (equivalent), 500€ each

55331, OPENING THE STREET IN A DYNAMIC UNIT
Klavdija Peperko
Department of Landscape Architecture, Biotechnical Faculty, University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Nadja Gothe
Department of Landscape Architecture, Biotechnical Faculty, University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Mojca Seliskar
Department of Landscape Architecture, Biotechnical Faculty, University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Eva Harmel
Department of Landscape Architecture, Biotechnical Faculty, University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Davor Dusanic
Department of Landscape Architecture, Biotechnical Faculty, University of Ljubljana, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Opening_the_street_in_a_dynamic_unit_a1 copyOpening_the_street_in_a_dynamic_unit_a2 copyOpening_the_street_in_a_dynamic_unit_a3 copy

54931, URBAN RE_TRACES
Vasileios Gouveznalis
School of Architecture, Faculty of Engineering, AUTh, Thessaloniki, Greece
Athina Mentesidou
School of Architecture, Faculty of Engineering, AUTh, Thessaloniki, Greece
Dimosthenis Sakkos
School of Architecture, Faculty of Engineering, AUTh, Thessaloniki, Greece

URBAN RE_TRACES_a1URBAN RE_TRACES_a2URBAN RE_TRACES_a3

21425, THE GREEN STRIP
Elissavet Markozani
School of Architectural Engineering, Technical university of Crete, Chania, Greece
Demosthenes Zervoudakis
School of Architectural Engineering, Technical university of Crete, Chania, Greece
Spyridon Zouganelis
School of Architectural Engineering, Technical university of Crete, Chania, Greece

the_green_strip_a1the_green_strip_a2the_green_strip_a3

09837, E-SCAPES: AN URBAN ECOLOGY
Foteini Emmanouilidou
Department of Architecture and Engineering, Polytechnic Faculty of Xanthi, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
Angeliki Matami
Department of Architecture and Engineering, Polytechnic Faculty of Xanthi, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
Despoina Stefanidou
Department of Architecture and Engineering, Polytechnic Faculty of Xanthi, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece
Christina Charistou
Department of Architecture and Engineering, Polytechnic Faculty of Xanthi, Democritus University of Thrace, Greece

e-scapes an_urban_ecology_a1e-scapes an_urban_ecology_a2e-scapes an_urban_ecology_a3

00524, GREEN_FLOW
Chen Ling
MSc Landscape Architecture, Hochschule Anhalt, Anhalt University of Applied Sciences, Kothen (Anhalt) Germany
Yi Ji
MSc Landscape Architecture, Hochschule Anhalt, Anhalt University of Applied Sciences, Kothen (Anhalt) Germany

Greenflow_a1Greenflow_a2Greenflow_a3

Posted in Uncategorized.